SALESTAILOR SWEDEN AB

559182-9113

Gustavslundsvägen 12
167 51 Bromma, Sweden

www.salestailor.se - hej@salestailor.se


PRIVACY POLICY

 

SECTION 1: WHY DO WE PROCESS PERSONAL DATA

When we offer our “Lead Generation” service, our customers are data controllers that are responsible for any personal data processing involved in the provision of this service. We only process personal data on their behalf and upon their instructions. Please see our customer’s own privacy policies regarding the personal data processed by our customers.

Also, we continuously improve the functionality of the Lead Generation service, and in this regard, we are the personal data controller for the processing of personal data in relation to the improvement of our services.

Our purpose for processing the personal data is that it enables us to improve the Lead Generation service and Account Based Marketing service, by adding data to our database.

The data that is collected and used to achieve this purpose is information about the IP-address from which you visited our customer’s website, and technical information that enables us to tell different visitors apart that are originating from the same IP-address (cookies). For the purpose of Albacross Account based marketing services the data collected will be transferred to third party marketing service providers in order to allow advertisers to provide targeted online advertising throughout the user’s browsing experience. For the purpose of clarity, targeted advertising is never done towards an individual only towards companies. If you provide information about yourself on our customer’s website, we may collect and store domain information about your employer therein, but not your name, in order to correlate the IP-address with your employer.

The legal ground for this is to pursue our legitimate interests to improve our services. You may at any time contact us for more information regarding this legal ground and the balancing of interests that we have done.

We also process personal data for us to be able to contact you by mail, calls or text-messages with customized offers based on your personal data together with data about your employer. 

Information på svenska (Information in Swedish):

Salestailor Sweden AB behöver de kontaktuppgifter våra cookies samlar och de du ger oss för att kontakta dig avseende våra produkter och tjänster. Du kan när som helst avsluta prenumerationen på dessa meddelanden. Information om hur du avslutar prenumerationen finns nedan men också i varje enskilt mail du får.

Du kan när som helst avsluta prenumerationen på dessa meddelanden. Mer information om hur du avslutar prenumerationen, våra sekretesskydd och vårt engegemang för att skydda och respektera din integritet finns i denna policy. 

För dig som är besökare till vår webbplats De personuppgifter Salestailor Sweden AB samlar in och behandlar om dig som besökare till vår webbplats är:

  • Namn

  • Adress

  • Telefonnummer och e-postadress

IP-adress och information om din användning av Salestailor Sweden ABs webbplats. Information om vilka av våra tjänster eller erbjudanden du varit intresserad av, hur du använder dig av vårt prenumerationer, blogg och sociala kanaler samt vilka event du anmält dig till.

Utöver uppräkningen ovan behandlar Salestailor Sweden AB personuppgifter om besökare av vår webbplats även i syfte att:

• Tillhandahålla specialerbjudanden
•Möjliggöra kommunikation med dig som besökare via post, e-post, telefon eller SMS/MMS; samt
•Möjliggöra personliga erbjudanden, marknadsföring och eventinbjudningar via telefon, post, e-post samt SMS/MMS.

HOW DO WE PROCESS THE PERSONAL DATA

We store personal data regarding cookies for twenty-four (24) months. When information regarding IP-address is collected by the tracking pixel it is read by our system and deleted after it has been matched with our database of companies if a match is not found. Only IP-addresses belonging to registered companies are therefore stored by Albacross. If you are a sole proprietor, the IP-address will be connected to you and not a company, thus rendering it personal data. Therefore, it will be deleted as soon as possible.

Your rights according to the GDPR are the right to information about the processing (provided to you here, in this privacy statement); the right to access personal data relating to you; the right to have such data rectified, erased or restricted from processing; the right to object to our processing of personal data; as well as the right to not be subject to automatic decisions and the right to data portability. To exercise your rights please contact us via hej@salestailor.se and provide us with your IP-address and company name. If you want to know more about this, or have concerns about your rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

If you consider that our processing of personal data infringes the General Data Protection Regulation (the GDPR), you always have a right to lodge a complaint with your local supervisory authority or the supervisory authority closest to us – Datainspektionen.

Where do we store the data? 

The data is stored in our Lead Generation-tool "Albacross" and our CRM-tool "HubSpot". We store personal data for twenty-four (24) months. You can easily ask us to remove your data from our storage by sending an email to "hej@salestailor.se". You are also given the choice to "unsubscribe" everytime we send you an e-mail from our tool. Personal data could be such as first name, last name, e-mail address and phone number.

Third Party Information:

Information about Albacross’ processing of your personal data  

We inform you regarding the processing of personal data on the behalf of Albacross Nordic AB (“Albacross”).

Information collected from cookies set in your device that qualify as personal data will be processed by Albacross, a company offering lead identification and ad targeting services with offices in Stockholm and Krakow. Please see below for full contact details.

The purpose for the processing of the personal data is that it enables Albacross to improve a service rendered to us and our website (e.g “Lead Generation” service), by adding data to their database about companies. The Albacross database will in addition to “Lead Generation” be used for targeted advertising purposes towards companies and for this purpose data will be transferred to third party data service providers. For the purpose of clarity, targeted advertising regards companies, not towards individuals. 

The data that is collected and used by Albacross to achieve this purpose is information about the IP-address from which you visited our website, and technical information that enables Albacross to tell apart different visitors from the same IP-address. Albacross stores the domain from form input  in order to correlate the

IP-address with your employer.

 

For the full information about our processing of personal data, please see Albacross’ Privacy Policy

 

Albacross Nordic AB
Companyreg. no 556942-7338
Kungsgatan 26 
111 35 Stockholm, Sweden 
www.albacross.com - contact@albacross.com 

Salestailor Sweden AB   

Gustavslundsvägen 12, 167 51 Bromma 

Sverige | Stockholm

Kontakta mig

Genom att klicka på "skicka" så godkänner du vår Privacy Policy*

2018-2019 © Salestailor Sweden AB. All rights reserved